Maharashtra Lockdown Update 2021 Maha Covid19 Curfew Rules Latest News

Maharashtra Lockdown Update 2021 Maha Covid19 Curfew Rules Latest News Unlocking starts in the state from June 07. The Maharashtra Covid 19 Lockdown Latest Update for City Wise Night Curfew Date and Timing 2021 Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Amravati, Aurangabad, Thane, KDMC City Wise Total Lockdown Latest News Update on 07 June Lockdown. Maharashtra has been the biggest contributor to the tally of Covid-19 cases in India. Following this, every day fresh cases are coming up in the state. A large masses have been hit up with the Covid-19 cases in the state. Moreover, the cases are unstoppable in the state. Witnessing this, the news of strict Night Curfew Lockdown in Maharashtra state has come up. From April, the state will be in full shutdown.

In the current news briefing, Chief Minister of Maharashtra Uddhav Thackrey has been witnessed asking deputy chief of the state for proposing Covid19 Saturday Sunday Lockdown in Aurangabad Maharashtra Janta Curfew but does not prominently say anything on Maharashtra Lockdown Mumbai, Nagpur from Weekend. Check more insights on the same on this page.

Maharashtra Lockdown Update

There has been news that government will impose Covid 19 Weekend lockdown in Aurangabad Maharashtra and all the districts of it. While in the recent press conference of Thackrey we did not hear anything of that specifically. So we suggest that the public must wait for the final news of Maharashtra Weekend Lockdown Janta Curfew. This news was sparked on the basis of a screenshot that went viral on social media. In that particular screenshot, the public is roaming in public transport without wearing masks. All in all, the administration has a big loophole in keeping the code of conduct and social distancing norms in the state. While, still we are assuming that with the hike in the cases, the Maharashtra Lockdown Date will till 06 June 2021. Now the unlocking process begins in the state with great news.

Covid Vaccine Registration Online For Above 18

Himachal e pass Registration

What’s New – Amid rising cases of coronavirus, the Maharashtra government has imposed a complete lockdown in Satara district till 5th July. Strict weekend lockdown will be enforced in western Maharashtra’s Satara, Sangli, Kolhapur, Solapur, and Ahmednagar districts due to the rapid spread of corona cases. The strict lockdown has been announced in Sangli till 5th July. Raigarh has a COVID-19 positivity rate of 10 percent so it will remain in the fourth tier of the Maharashtra government’s five-tier unlock plan.

Maharashtra Covid 19 Lockdown District wise Updates

Mumbai, Pune, Amravati, Nagpur are the most affected districts from all which are hit by Covid-19 infection. Maharashtra Covid19 Lockdown District wise Night Curfew has been imposed for so long and it will be continued as per the sources. Residents of the state need to get ready for the Janta Curfew Weekend Lockdown in Maharashtra BMC in the coming up days. By imposing a complete 1st March 2021 Lockdown in Maharashtra the state you can experience curfew in many districts of Maharashtra. Residents of Maharashtra need to be well prepared for the upcoming strictness from the side of authorities. Well if conditions remain the same, the Mumbai lockdown News will be extended far from this date in various districts.

Maharashtra Covid Vaccine Slot Time Booking

District/ M.Corporation/CityCasesDeaths
Mumbai Municipal Corporation (MMC)33356911504
Thane2857295834
Thane Municipal Corporation (TMC)642631253
Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporations (NMMC)608981148
Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Corporation (KDMC)687001069
Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation (UMC)12048355
Bhivandi Nijampur Muncipal Corporation (BNMC)6997341
Mira Bhayandar29159669
Palghar49331939
Vasai-Virar Muncipal Corporation (VMC)31982618
Raigad717211608
Panvel Muncipal Corporation (PMC)33105615
Thane Division Total70342019672
Nashik1313462077
Nashik Municipal Corporation862841087
Malegaon Municipal Corporation5256166
Ahmednagar773061154
Ahmednagar Municipal Corporation27592415
Dhule17670337
Dhule Municipal Corporation8526150
Jalgaon643781520
Jalgaon Municipal Corporation16300339
Nandurbar10711222
Nashik Division Total2808415170
Pune4211628092
Pune Muncipal Corporation2150224591
Pimpri-Chinchwad Municipal Corporation1053831336
Solapur586721853
Solapur Muncipal Corporation14004626
Satara597231850
Pune Division Total50814611666
Kolapur499401683
Kolapur Muncipal Corporation14992423
Sangli515541795
Sangli Miraj Kupwad Municipal Corporation18224631
Sindhudurg6686178
Ratnagiri12220422
Kolapur Division Total1186314038
Aurangabad538421272
Aurangabad Muncipal Corporation37637938
Jalna14843386
Hingoli4870100
Parbhani8693297
Parbhani Municipal Corporation3931132
Aurangabad Division Total760982014
Latur26161714
Latur Muncipal Corporation3880235
Osmanabad18235572
Beed19703573
Nanded24279691
Nanded Municipal Corporation14708298
Latur Division Total836112478
Akola17966390
Akola Municipal Corporation11003248
Amravati40381532
Amravati Municipal Corporation27306307
Yavatmal19789488
Buldhana18673265
Washim10390167
Akola DivisionTotal768701648
Nagpur1601503540
Nagpur Municipal Corporation1390762742
Wardha14503315
Bhandara14210314
Gondia14699174
Chandrapur25418417
Chandrapur Municipal Corporation9592165
Gadchiroli9153103
Nagpur Division Total2124234718
Other States146146
TOTAL206764351552

Maharashtra Police E pass Apply Online

After implementing Lockdown in Maharashtra the Covid Cases are not decreases as per expectation. So the government now thinking to impose a total lockdown in the highly impacted areas in the State. The CM Uddhav Thackeray may announce new guidelines and rules of Covid 19 Lockdown in Maharashtra soon.

Cowin Covid-19 Vaccine Certificate Download

CoWin Vaccine Certificate Correction Online

Covid19 Lockdown In Maharashtra Timing and Date

As we have mentioned above CM Uddhav Thackeray Covid-19 lockdown of the Maharashtra state has not yet declared March lockdown on any social media platform or on their website. Maharashtra Lockdown Timing for Night Curfew will be arranged on this page for all the readers as soon as any notification regarding the same has been announced. If Saturday Sunday Lockdown Rules are imposed there will be complete lockdown hence the timings will be announced. The Lockdown in Pune Night Curfew timings will be released on this portal. Check complete details below:

Covid Vaccine Slot Booking

  • Maharashtra Lockdown has been extended today.
  • On June 25 There are 9,844 thousands + new cases came into the record.
  • Few hours before, CM tweeted that there is extension in the Lockdown.
  • By May 31, multiplexes, bars, restaurants, Hotels will be closed.
  • CM in the briefing said that offices and factories will work from home only till now. Till October, employees will work from home only.
  • Recent Tweets of Thackrey’s regarding Maharashtra Covid 19 Lockdown in various city like Pune, Mumbai, Nagpur

Corona Curfew In Maharashtra Today News

You must be in the dilemma that whether the news of the Lockdown extension true or false? Then let us tell you that this news is not still officially announced by the Government of Maharashtra. In the last few hours, around 8000 covid-19 cases came into the news. This is reportedly the highest spike till now in the state. The surge in the Covid-19 cases may get the complete Lockdown in the state but till now if you are reading this article then we must tell you that this report is false.

Covid Vaccine 2nd Dose Online Registration

Article category1Maharashtra Lockdown Extend date
Lockdown Extend Date22nd April, 06 June 2021
Un-LockingStart From 07 June
State NameMaharashtra
Government NameShiv Sena
Lockdown districtsAll Maharashtra
Official web portalmaharashtra.gov.in

Maharashtra Covid Lockdown Restrictions Update

The Relaxation is Covid19 Lockdown in Maharashtra’s start from last week. But as per the latest scenarios, the Corona Cases are rising in various districts. Now experts are pretending for 3rd Wave. As per experts’ opinions, the Third wave in Maharashtra will return in 2-3 weeks. So the movement may curb relaxations and imposes Lockdown in the state once again. However, the official announcement regarding the Strict Lockdown and other updates is released soon.

Covid Vaccination Centre Near Me

Final words: Readers will get the Maharashtra Weekend Lockdown News of June 2021 in Pune, Nagpur, Mumbai, and other cities on this page as soon as it will go official. Till now we are not sure about this news as Government has not yet released such news on any of their portal. Mumbai Weekend Lockdown from Saturday Sunday Live news is still not confirmed. We are monitoring all the tweets of CM and official website news in case we get such news, we will surely upload it here! Till then stay tuned on this page to know more about Maha State Lockdown SOP Guidelines and Rules in Mumbai news.

Latest Trending Topics:

Leave a Comment